Constituency statistic | |||||
Constituency | Council name | Number of | |||
electors | mandates | Committees which submitted lists for | candidates from all lists | ||
2 | Rada Miejska Wałbrzycha | 20824 | 5 | 7 | 63 |
Voting results for the constituency | ||||||
Number of | ||||||
entitled | dispensed ballot cards | votes | Attendance | valid votes | % of valid votes | |
20838 | 8799 | 8785 | 42.16% | 8449 | 96.18% |
Precinct No. | Address | Precinct type | Location accessible for the handicapped | Precinct boundaries | entitled | dispensed ballot cards | Attendance | votes | valid votes | % of valid votes | |
2 | Przedszkole Samorządowe Nr 14, ul. Henryka Wieniawskiego 31 | General | No | Aleja Gen. Charlesa de Gaulle'a, ULICE: Azaliowa, Jaworowa, Lubiechowska, Makowa, Wincentego Witosa, Marii Dąbrowskiej, Szymona Fabiana, Jurija Gagarina, Kamienna, Klonowa, Książańska, Kwiatowa, Łączna, Henryka Wieniawskiego od nr 1 do nr 6 (numeracja kolejna), Zakole, Zdrojowa. | 1498 | 635 | 42,39% | 635 | 619 | 97,48% | |
3 | Rada Wspólnoty Samorządowej "Szczawienko, Książ", ul. Wrocławska 129 | General | No | PLAC Joachima Lelewela ULICE: Mariana Jachimowicza, Joachima Lelewela, Nowa, Ogrodowa, Pogodna, Robotnicza, Rzeczna, Stacyjna, Traktorzystów, Uczniowska, Wesoła, Wrocławska od nr 60 do końca (parzyste) i od nr 83 do końca (nieparzyste) | 1620 | 617 | 38,09% | 617 | 585 | 94,81% | |
5 | Zespół Szkół Nr 4, ul. Alfreda Sokołowskiego 75 | General | No | PLAC Ludwika Zamenhofa ULICE: Tadeusza Boya Żeleńskiego, Władysława Broniewskiego od nr 1 do nr 33 (nieparzyste), Konstantego Ildefonsa Gałczyńskiego, Dr. Judyma, Janusza Kusocińskiego, Mieszka I, Obrońców Westerplatte, Dr. Mieczysława Orłowicza, Luisa Pasteura, Alfreda Sokołowskiego, Topolowa od nr 16 do końca, Prymasa Stefana Wyszyńskiego od nr 41 do końca (nieparzyste) i od nr 52 do końca (parzyste) | 2219 | 1016 | 45,16% | 1002 | 984 | 98,20% | |
6 | Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 15 im. Jana Kochanowskiego, ul. Ludwika Hirszfelda 1 | General | No | ULICE: Długa od nr 57 do końca (nieparzyste), Kornela Makuszyńskiego | 1382 | 606 | 43,85% | 606 | 581 | 95,87% | |
7 | Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 15 im. Jana Kochanowskiego, ul. Ludwika Hirszfelda 1 | General | No | ULICE: Ksawerego Dunikowskiego, Ludwika Hirszfelda, Piotra Michałowskiego, Leona Wyczółkowskiego | 2149 | 933 | 43,42% | 933 | 897 | 96,14% | |
8 | Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 15 im. Jana Kochanowskiego, ul. Ludwika Hirszfelda 1 | General | No | ULICE: Władysława Broniewskiego od nr 65 do końca (nieparzyste), Leona Kruczkowskiego, Zofii Nałkowskiej od nr 1 do końca (nieparzyste), Leonida Teligi | 2032 | 918 | 45,18% | 918 | 883 | 96,19% | |
9 | Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 15 im. Jana Kochanowskiego, ul. Ludwika Hirszfelda 1 | General | No | ULICE: Władysława Broniewskiego od nr 35 do nr 63 (nieparzyste) i od nr 16 do końca (parzyste), Teodora Duracza, Zofii Nałkowskiej od nr 2 do końca (parzyste) | 2211 | 969 | 43,83% | 969 | 934 | 96,39% | |
10 | Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 37 im. Stanisława Staszica, ul. Ksawerego Dunikowskiego 39 | General | No | ULICE: Długa od nr 1 do nr 55 (nieparzyste) i od nr 2 do końca (parzyste), Cypriana Kamila Norwida | 1542 | 592 | 38,39% | 592 | 556 | 93,92% | |
11 | Publiczna Szkoła Podstawowa Nr 37 im. Stanisława Staszica, ul. Ksawerego Dunikowskiego 39 | General | No | ULICE: Józefa Chełmońskiego, Jacka Malczewskiego | 1344 | 589 | 43,82% | 589 | 559 | 94,91% | |
12 | Zespół Szkół Muzycznych im. Stanisława Moniuszki, ul. Piętnastolecia 24 | General | No | ULICE: Władysława Broniewskiego od nr 2 do nr 14 (parzyste), Piętnastolecia, Prymasa Stefana Wyszyńskiego od nr 25 do nr 39 (nieparzyste) i od nr 38 do nr 50 (parzyste), Tysiąclecia | 815 | 357 | 43,80% | 357 | 341 | 95,52% | |
13 | Publiczne Gimnazjum Nr 6 im. Janusza Korczaka, ul. Główna 2 | General | No | ULICE: Zygmunta Krasińskiego, Główna, Odlewnicza, Proletariacka, Prostopadła, Przelotowa, Tomasza Rabiegi, Środkowa | 1806 | 829 | 45,90% | 829 | 810 | 97,71% | |
14 | Publiczne Gimnazjum Nr 6 im. Janusza Korczaka, ul. Główna 2 | General | No | ULICE: Jana Długosza, Porcelanowa, Gen. Stefana Grota -Roweckiego, Szlifierska, Wrocławska od nr 16 do nr 58 ( parzyste) i od nr 15 do nr 81 (nieparzyste), Prymasa Stefana Wyszyńskiego od nr 1 do nr 23 (nieparzyste) i od nr 2 do nr 36 (parzyste) | 2069 | 701 | 33,88% | 701 | 667 | 95,15% | |
70 | Specjalistyczny Szpital im. Alfreda Sokołowskiego, Oddziały przy ul. Alfreda Sokołowskiego 4 | Hospital | Yes | 151 | 37 | 24,50% | 37 | 33 | 89,19% | ||
Totalling | 20838 | 8799 | 42,16% | 8785 | 8449 | 96,18% |
List no. 1 - KOMITET WYBORCZY SOJUSZ LEWICY DEMOKRATYCZNEJ - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address, endorsements | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Marosz Danuta | 56 | Wałbrzych , endorsed by SLD | 916 | 10.84% | Tak | |
2 | Staniszewski Zbigniew | 62 | Wałbrzych | 98 | 1.16% | Nie | |
3 | Mielczarek Andrzej Jarosław | 34 | Wałbrzych , endorsed by SLD | 273 | 3.23% | Nie | |
4 | Waluk Violetta Benedykta | 58 | Wałbrzych | 52 | 0.62% | Nie | |
5 | Skrzypczak Feliks | 70 | Wałbrzych , endorsed by SLD | 61 | 0.72% | Nie | |
6 | Rozmuska-Kulig Anna Wiktoria | 27 | Wałbrzych | 23 | 0.27% | Nie | |
7 | Krzan Bronisław Andrzej | 64 | Wałbrzych | 151 | 1.79% | Nie | |
8 | Grabińska Natasza | 36 | Wałbrzych | 92 | 1.09% | Nie | |
9 | Waldowski Andrzej | 43 | Wałbrzych | 31 | 0.37% | Nie | |
10 | Żamojcin Małgorzata | 21 | Wałbrzych , endorsed by UP | 41 | 0.49% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 1 738 | 20.57% |
List no. 4 - KOMITET WYBORCZY PLATFORMA OBYWATELSKA RP - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Kruczkowski Piotr Zygmunt | 48 | Wałbrzych | 921 | 10.90% | Tak | |
2 | Stachurski Dariusz Zbigniew | 39 | Wałbrzych | 140 | 1.66% | Nie | |
3 | Łukaszczyk Tomasz Józef | 34 | Wałbrzych | 188 | 2.23% | Nie | |
4 | Wierzbicka Renata Teresa | 41 | Wałbrzych | 775 | 9.17% | Tak | |
5 | Janyga Piotr Grzegorz | 33 | Wałbrzych | 130 | 1.54% | Nie | |
6 | Rogala Marek Rafał | 43 | Wałbrzych | 101 | 1.20% | Nie | |
7 | Wasiek Małgorzata Anna | 43 | Wałbrzych | 54 | 0.64% | Nie | |
8 | Maciąg Henryk | 50 | Wałbrzych | 121 | 1.43% | Nie | |
9 | Krasicki Bartosz Witold | 26 | Wałbrzych | 15 | 0.18% | Nie | |
10 | Szełemej Alina | 50 | Wałbrzych | 363 | 4.30% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 2 808 | 33.23% |
List no. 5 - KOMITET WYBORCZY PRAWO I SPRAWIEDLIWOŚĆ - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Roman Giovanni Adam | 49 | Wałbrzych | 503 | 5.95% | Tak | |
2 | Kolubka Dariusz Zbigniew | 41 | Wałbrzych | 148 | 1.75% | Nie | |
3 | Puk Wiesław Jan | 47 | Wałbrzych | 46 | 0.54% | Nie | |
4 | Agatowska Lucyna Maria | 60 | Wałbrzych | 118 | 1.40% | Nie | |
5 | Hildebrandt Zofia Bogumiła | 63 | Wałbrzych | 26 | 0.31% | Nie | |
6 | Ławrynowicz Barbara Zofia | 58 | Wałbrzych | 64 | 0.76% | Nie | |
7 | Steinke Mariusz | 23 | Wałbrzych | 131 | 1.55% | Nie | |
8 | Potyrało Jarosław Maciej | 40 | Wałbrzych | 18 | 0.21% | Nie | |
9 | Kazubowska Ewa | 28 | Wałbrzych | 57 | 0.67% | Nie | |
10 | Siegel Edward Hubert | 67 | Wałbrzych | 41 | 0.49% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 1 152 | 13.63% |
List no. 19 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW PATRYK WILD - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Złoczańska Helena | 63 | Wałbrzych | 248 | 2.94% | Nie | |
2 | Krawczyk Paweł Marian | 64 | Wałbrzych | 90 | 1.07% | Nie | |
3 | Madejska Karolina Brygida | 36 | Wałbrzych | 52 | 0.62% | Nie | |
4 | Olszówka Andrzej Krzysztof | 38 | Wałbrzych | 82 | 0.97% | Nie | |
5 | Walkowiak Agnieszka | 33 | Wałbrzych | 64 | 0.76% | Nie | |
6 | Zdanowski Piotr | 31 | Wałbrzych | 61 | 0.72% | Nie | |
7 | Skunka Anna Laura | 53 | Wałbrzych | 109 | 1.29% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 706 | 8.36% |
List no. 20 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW WAŁBRZYSKA WSPÓLNOTA SAMORZĄDOWA - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Mielczarek Andrzej | 55 | Wałbrzych | 571 | 6.76% | Tak | |
2 | Kaczor Amelia Maria | 29 | Wałbrzych | 326 | 3.86% | Nie | |
3 | Durkalec Grażyna Elżbieta | 51 | Wałbrzych | 142 | 1.68% | Nie | |
4 | Szpur Witold | 23 | Wałbrzych | 40 | 0.47% | Nie | |
5 | Czerwiński Edmund Tomasz | 65 | Wałbrzych | 49 | 0.58% | Nie | |
6 | Tadowska Agata | 30 | Wałbrzych | 31 | 0.37% | Nie | |
7 | Waldowski Dawid Piotr | 22 | Wałbrzych | 44 | 0.52% | Nie | |
8 | Legun Marek Andrzej | 53 | Wałbrzych | 38 | 0.45% | Nie | |
9 | Łuczków Andrzej | 48 | Wałbrzych | 15 | 0.18% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 1 256 | 14.87% |
List no. 21 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW ANDRZEJA ZIBROWA DOBRY SAMORZĄD - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Zibrow Andrzej | 59 | Wałbrzych | 255 | 3.02% | Nie | |
2 | Siedlecki Roman Aleksander | 56 | Wałbrzych | 76 | 0.90% | Nie | |
3 | Kaszubowska Anna Marta | 26 | Wałbrzych | 9 | 0.11% | Nie | |
4 | Słowińska Krystyna | 47 | Wałbrzych | 18 | 0.21% | Nie | |
5 | Kubieniec Elżbieta | 58 | Wałbrzych | 27 | 0.32% | Nie | |
6 | Połednik Aneta Maria | 21 | Wałbrzych | 15 | 0.18% | Nie | |
7 | Charbucińska Sylwia Edyta | 36 | Wałbrzych | 6 | 0.07% | Nie | |
8 | Krajewski Bogdan Marian | 51 | Wałbrzych | 55 | 0.65% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 461 | 5.46% |
List no. 22 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW KLUBU INICJATYW SPOŁECZNYCH MIESZKAŃCÓW WAŁBRZYCHA W WAŁBRZYCHU - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Placek Henryk | 67 | Wałbrzych | 138 | 1.63% | Nie | |
2 | Oleszek Lilianna Helena | 51 | Wałbrzych | 55 | 0.65% | Nie | |
3 | Gębarowski Igor Michał | 31 | Wałbrzych | 9 | 0.11% | Nie | |
4 | Kowalska-Frąckiewicz Anna Wiktoria | 62 | Wałbrzych | 13 | 0.15% | Nie | |
5 | Murawski Janusz | 49 | Wałbrzych | 20 | 0.24% | Nie | |
6 | Jaroni Grzegorz Krzysztof | 34 | Wałbrzych | 42 | 0.50% | Nie | |
7 | Piechocki Tomasz Przemysław | 24 | Wałbrzych | 24 | 0.28% | Nie | |
8 | Kubik Piotr Paweł | 27 | Wałbrzych | 8 | 0.09% | Nie | |
9 | Zielińska Zofia | 65 | Wałbrzych | 19 | 0.22% | Nie | |
Votes for list | 328 | 3.88% |
*) Content of vetting statements are based on the territorial election commission announcement |