Constituency statistic | |||||
Constituency | Council name | Number of | |||
electors | mandates | Committees which submitted lists for | candidates from all lists | ||
1 | Rada Miejska w Supraślu | 1979 | 3 | 9 | 22 |
Voting results for the constituency | ||||||
Number of | ||||||
entitled | dispensed ballot cards | votes | Attendance | valid votes | % of valid votes | |
1979 | 1104 | 1103 | 55.74% | 1063 | 96.37% |
Precinct No. | Address | Precinct type | Location accessible for the handicapped | Precinct boundaries | entitled | dispensed ballot cards | Attendance | votes | valid votes | % of valid votes | |
1 | Zespół Szkół Sportowych, ul. Józefa Piłsudskiego 1, Supraśl | General | Yes | Supraśl - ulice: 11 Listopada, 3 Maja, Aleja Niepodległości, Butkiewicza i Ulmana, Cieliczańska, Ferdynanda Mareckiego, Józefa Piłsudskiego, Juliusza Słowackiego, Klasztorna, Klonowa, Konarskiego, Krasny Las, Ks. Stanisława Bójnowskiego, Ks. Stanisława Piotrowskiego, Marii Konopnickiej, Modrzewiowa, Nowy Świat, Ogrodowa, Piaskowa, Plac Tadeusza Kościuszki, Podleśna, Podsupraśl, Posterunkowa, Profesora Sławińskiego, Szkolna, Świerkowa, Topolowa, Zielona, Żwirki i Wigury | 1979 | 1104 | 55,74% | 1103 | 1063 | 96,37% | |
Totalling | 1979 | 1104 | 55,74% | 1103 | 1063 | 96,37% |
List no. 11 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW NASZ SUPRAŚL - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Łasiewicki Jacek Piotr | 44 | Supraśl | 74 | 6.96% | Nie | |
2 | Sieńczuk Barbara | 44 | Supraśl | 57 | 5.36% | Nie | |
3 | Borkowski Wojciech | 28 | Supraśl | 61 | 5.74% | Nie |
List no. 12 - KOMITET WYBORCZY STOWARZYSZENIE OBRONA PRAW CZŁOWIEKA - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address, endorsements | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Nalewajko Marcin | 38 | Supraśl , endorsed by Stowarzyszenie Obrona Praw Człowieka | 98 | 9.22% | Nie | |
2 | Polkowski Robert | 39 | Supraśl , endorsed by Stowarzyszenie Obrona Praw Człowieka | 14 | 1.32% | Nie | |
3 | Trzeciak Mirosław | 41 | Supraśl , endorsed by Stowarzyszenie Obrona Praw Człowieka | 120 | 11.29% | Nie |
List no. 13 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW "ZA LASEM - NASZA GMINA" - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Ostaszewska-Abramowicz Sylwia Małgorzata | 33 | Supraśl | 78 | 7.34% | Nie | |
2 | Stefanowicz Anna | 58 | Supraśl | 104 | 9.78% | Nie |
List no. 14 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW "WSPÓLNA GMINA - PEWNY ROZWÓJ" - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Piekarska Barbara | 58 | Supraśl | 135 | 12.70% | Nie | |
2 | Fidziukiewicz Zdzisław | 46 | Supraśl | 189 | 17.78% | Nie | |
3 | Jurewicz Andrzej | 49 | Supraśl | 93 | 8.75% | Nie |
List no. 15 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW TPS WSPÓLNE DOBRO - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Rogalewska Ewa | 53 | Supraśl | 113 | 10.63% | Nie | |
2 | Iwaszuk Andrzej Adam | 56 | Supraśl | 76 | 7.15% | Nie | |
3 | Malinowski Zdzisław | 49 | Supraśl | 32 | 3.01% | Nie |
List no. 16 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW ROZWÓJ MIASTA I GMINY SUPRAŚL - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address, endorsements | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Budzisz Bogdan | 36 | Supraśl , endorsed by Tow. Rozwoju Miasta i Gminy Supraśl | 144 | 13.55% | Nie | |
2 | Hołubowicz Grzegorz | 36 | Supraśl , endorsed by Tow. Rozwoju Miasta i Gminy Supraśl | 196 | 18.44% | Tak | |
3 | Sienkiewicz Dawid | 31 | Supraśl , endorsed by Tow. Rozwoju Miasta i Gminy Supraśl | 223 | 20.98% | Tak |
List no. 17 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW RAZEM DLA ROZWOJU - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Szutko Barbara | 47 | Supraśl | 141 | 13.26% | Nie | |
2 | Andrejewicz Krzysztof Andrzej | 48 | Supraśl | 163 | 15.33% | Nie | |
3 | Berendt Jerzy Artur | 75 | Supraśl | 237 | 22.30% | Tak |
List no. 21 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW MAGDALENY CZAJA - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Czaja Magdalena | 31 | Supraśl | 97 | 9.13% | Nie |
List no. 23 - KOMITET WYBORCZY WYBORCÓW PRZYJAZNY - SUPRAŚL - Zarejestrowana |
Number in the list | Family name and given names | Age | Address | Number of valid votes for candidate | % of valid votes | Mandate | |
1 | Dybikowska Barbara | 44 | Supraśl | 71 | 6.68% | Nie |
*) Content of vetting statements are based on the territorial election commission announcement |